2018 Chicago Men's Track and Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Will Ackerman full bio Will Ackerman Event: Multi Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Poughquag, N.Y. / Arlington
Jacob Amiri full bio Jacob Amiri Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Downers Grove, Ill. / Downers Grove South
Jack Barbour full bio Jack Barbour Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Mill Valley, Calif. / Tamalpais
Martin Bolotin full bio Martin Bolotin Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Vernon Hills, Ill. / Vernon Hills
Cristen Bublitz full bio Cristen Bublitz Event: Javelin Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Kansas City, Mo. / Staley
Patrick Callahan full bio Patrick Callahan Event: Sprints/Javelin Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Hinsdale, Ill. / Hinsdale Central
Ben Chaimberg full bio Ben Chaimberg Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Hanover, N.H. / Hanover
Jason Chao full bio Jason Chao Event: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Sugar Land, Texas / William P. Clements
Elazar Chertow full bio Elazar Chertow Event: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: San Francisco, Calif. / Lowell
Turner Corbett full bio Turner Corbett Event: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Fort Worth, Texas / All Saints Episcopal/Phillips Academy
Ryan Cutter full bio Ryan Cutter Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: El Sobrante, Calif. / Hercules
Christopher Dann full bio Christopher Dann Event: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: San Francisco, Calif. / San Francisco University
Markus Diehl full bio Markus Diehl Event: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Hamburg, N.Y. / Frontier
Jonathon Dobie full bio Jonathon Dobie Event: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Grand Ledge, Mich. / Grand Ledge
Nathan Downey full bio Nathan Downey Event: Pole Vault/Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte
Ted Falkenhayn full bio Ted Falkenhayn Event: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Glenview, Ill. / Loyola Academy
Gavin Fujimori full bio Gavin Fujimori Event: Middle Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Shrewsbury, Mass. / Middlesex
Chase Gardner full bio Chase Gardner Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Seven Hills
Jacob Gosselin full bio Jacob Gosselin Event: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Washington, D.C. / Sidwell Friends
John Havlik full bio John Havlik Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Mequon, Wis. / University School of Milwaukee
Abe Herzog-Arbeitman full bio Abe Herzog-Arbeitman Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Northampton, Mass. / Northampton
Alex Ho full bio Alex Ho Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ohio / Columbus Academy
Diego Ibarra full bio Diego Ibarra Event: Middle Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Los Altos, Calif. / St. Francis
Jude Ikekhua full bio Jude Ikekhua Event: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Lagos, Nigeria / Mercersburg Academy
Giovanni Jackson full bio Giovanni Jackson Event: Jumps/Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Colorado Springs, Colo. / Mesa Ridge
Seth Joachim full bio Seth Joachim Event: Middle Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury
John Judge full bio John Judge Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: San Gabriel, Calif. / San Marino
Andrew Kates full bio Andrew Kates Event: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich
Anthony Kies full bio Anthony Kies Event: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Arlington Heights, Ill. / Prospect
Tim Koenning full bio Tim Koenning Event: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Bayport, Minn. / Stillwater Area
Peter Kreuch full bio Peter Kreuch Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Darien, Conn. / Darien
Rohan Kumar full bio Rohan Kumar Event: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Westerville, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Kirk Lancaster full bio Kirk Lancaster Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Neenah, Wis. / Neenah
Kyle Lee full bio Kyle Lee Event: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ambler, Pa. / Upper Dublin
Patrick LeFevre full bio Patrick LeFevre Event: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Aurora, Ill. / Aurora Central Catholic
Marwan Lloyd full bio Marwan Lloyd Event: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Herndon, Va. / Sidwell Friends
Gray Mackall full bio Gray Mackall Event: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Santa Barbara, Calif. / Phillips Academy
Jackson Mariotti full bio Jackson Mariotti Event: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Branford, Conn. / Branford
Ben Martin full bio Ben Martin Event: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Fort Wayne, Ind. / Homestead
Curtis Mason full bio Curtis Mason Event: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Lafayette, Ind. / Jefferson
Owen Melia full bio Owen Melia Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Baltimore, Md. / Calvert Hall
Tyson Miller full bio Tyson Miller Event: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Santa Barbara, Calif. / San Marcos
Harry Moore full bio Harry Moore Event: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Frostburg, Md. / Mountain Ridge
Will Norton full bio Will Norton Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Groton, Mass. / Groton School
Jordan Olson full bio Jordan Olson Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ventura, Calif. / Ventura
Elliott Paintsil full bio Elliott Paintsil Event: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Hamden, Conn. / Notre Dame
Ralph Patejunas full bio Ralph Patejunas Event: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South
Dev Patel full bio Dev Patel Event: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Short Hills, N.J. / Millburn
Kashish Patel full bio Kashish Patel Event: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Cary, N.C. / Raleigh Charter
Gerardo Perla full bio Gerardo Perla Event: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Miami, Fla. / Ransom-Everglades
Joe Previdi full bio Joe Previdi Event: Middle Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Philadelphia, Pa. / JR Masterman School
Nike Reid full bio Nike Reid Event: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Camarillo, Calif. / Adolfo Camarillo
Jack Renton full bio Jack Renton Event: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Irvine, Calif. / Sage Hill
Ansel Richards full bio Ansel Richards Event: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Southlake, Texas / Carroll
Shane Rooney full bio Shane Rooney Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Bedford, N.Y. / Fox Lane
Gabe Schoenbach full bio Gabe Schoenbach Event: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Glen Ellen, Calif. / Maria Carrillo
John Schultz full bio John Schultz Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
Alexander Scott full bio Alexander Scott Event: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Plover, Wis. / Stevens Point Area
Will Shine full bio Will Shine Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Pembroke Pines, Fla. / Archbishop Edward McCarthy
Michael Stubna full bio Michael Stubna Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Lincoln Park
Kiyan Tavangar full bio Kiyan Tavangar Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: New York, N.Y. / Stuyvesant
Connor Turkatte full bio Connor Turkatte Event: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: San Francisco, Calif. / San Francisco University School
Obinnaya Wamuo full bio Obinnaya Wamuo Event: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Minn. / Wayzata
Eric Yu full bio Eric Yu Event: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Demarest, N.J. / Northern Valley Regional