2018 Chicago Women's Track and Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Erin Abbott full bio Erin Abbott Event: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Barrington, R.I. / Barrington
Ade Ayoola full bio Ade Ayoola Event: Jumps/Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Grand Rapids Christian
Vivian Barclay full bio Vivian Barclay Event: Jumps/Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: South Barrington, Ill. / Christian Liberty Academy
Michelle Biesman full bio Michelle Biesman Event: Pole Vault Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Nashville, Tenn. / Harpeth Hall
Maggie Boudreau full bio Maggie Boudreau Event: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Wilton, Conn. / Greens Farms Academy
Claire Brockway full bio Claire Brockway Event: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Colorado Springs, Colo. / Rampart
Taylor Campos full bio Taylor Campos Event: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Lemont, Ill. / Lemont Township
Regan Caraher full bio Regan Caraher Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Laguna Beach, Calif. / Laguna Hills
Olivia Cattau full bio Olivia Cattau Event: Hurdles/Multis Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South
Claire Costelloe full bio Claire Costelloe Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Naperville, Ill. / Neuqua Valley
Laura Darcey full bio Laura Darcey Event: Jumps/Multis Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Teddington, England / The Lady Eleanor Holles School
Maddie DeVoe full bio Maddie DeVoe Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Upper Arlington, Ohio / Upper Arlington
Kelsey Dunn full bio Kelsey Dunn Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Redmond, Wash. / Redmond
Emma Dyer full bio Emma Dyer Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ohio / Westerville Central
Sophie Elgamal full bio Sophie Elgamal Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Raleigh, N.C. / Loomis Chaffee (Conn.)
Janet Fee full bio Janet Fee Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Wauwatosa, Wis. / Wauwatosa East
Angel Fluet full bio Angel Fluet Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Warren, N.J. / Pingry
Sophia Franzon full bio Sophia Franzon Event: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Granna, Sweden / Grennaskolan Riksinternat
Rachel Gagnon full bio Rachel Gagnon Event: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Cypress, Calif. / Oxford Academy
Isabel Garon full bio Isabel Garon Event: Pole Vault Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Sonoma, Calif. / Sonoma Valley
Emma Griffiths full bio Emma Griffiths Event: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Mokena, Ill. / Providence Catholic
Dannie Griggs full bio Dannie Griggs Event: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Vienna, Va. / George Marshall
Jasmine Guerrier full bio Jasmine Guerrier Event: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Anaheim, Calif. / Canyon
Margaret Habib full bio Margaret Habib Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: New York, N.Y. / The Lawrenceville School
Gabrielle Halaby full bio Gabrielle Halaby Event: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Reisterstown, Md. / Maryvale Prep
Alisha Harris full bio Alisha Harris Event: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Burke, Va. / James W. Robinson
Anne Havlik full bio Anne Havlik Event: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Mequon, Wis. / University School of Milwaukee
Tyari Heard full bio Tyari Heard Event: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Baton Rouge, La. / Lee
Annika Hildebrandt full bio Annika Hildebrandt Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: West Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury
Katie Jasminski full bio Katie Jasminski Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
Lucy Kenig-Ziesler full bio Lucy Kenig-Ziesler Event: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Oak Park, Ill. / UChicago Lab School
Emma Koether full bio Emma Koether Event: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Southport, Conn. / Fairfield Ludlowe
Khia Kurtenbach full bio Khia Kurtenbach Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Germantown, Wis. / Germantown
Sidney Lampert full bio Sidney Lampert Event: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Plantation, Fla. / American Heritage School
Kristen Lentz full bio Kristen Lentz Event: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Fairfield, Ohio / Fairfield
Aleksandra Majka full bio Aleksandra Majka Event: Hurdles Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Southern Pines, N.C. / The O'Neal School
Mary Martin full bio Mary Martin Event: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Enfield, England / Haberdashers Askes School for Girls
Devon McGowan full bio Devon McGowan Event: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Colleyville, Texas / Grapevine
Cassidy McPherson full bio Cassidy McPherson Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Palatine, Ill. / Palatine
Merisa Middlestadt full bio Merisa Middlestadt Event: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Mishawaka, Ind. / Marian
Tali Naibryf full bio Tali Naibryf Event: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Weston. Fla. / American Hebrew Academy
Taylor Padak full bio Taylor Padak Event: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Highland, Ill. / Mater Dei Catholic
Ella Parker full bio Ella Parker Event: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Swampscott, Mass. / Swampscott
Hallie Parten full bio Hallie Parten Event: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Miami, Fla. / Palmer-Trinity
Grace Penders full bio Grace Penders Event: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Morristown, N.J. / Villa Walsh Academy
Robin Peter full bio Robin Peter Event: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Palo Alto, Calif. / Henry M. Gunn
Tesa Pribitkin full bio Tesa Pribitkin Event: Pole Vault Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Blue Bell, Pa. / Germantown Academy
Melaina Rapisarda full bio Melaina Rapisarda Event: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Manitowoc, Wis. / Notre Dame Academy
Emily Schmitt full bio Emily Schmitt Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Eau Claire, Wis. / Eau Claire North
Abigail Shoemaker full bio Abigail Shoemaker Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Vienna, Va. / Thomas Jefferson
Shelby Smith full bio Shelby Smith Event: Middle Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Melbourne, Fla. / Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Sophia Smith full bio Sophia Smith Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Eau Claire, Wis. / Eau Claire Memorial
Zoe Smith full bio Zoe Smith Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Eau Claire, Wis. / Eau Claire Memorial
Alexandra Thompson full bio Alexandra Thompson Event: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / University Lab
Miabella Trent full bio Miabella Trent Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Lake Geneva, Wis. / Badger
Nicole VacaGuzman full bio Nicole VacaGuzman Event: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Wyoming, Mich. / Grandville
Megan Verner-Crist full bio Megan Verner-Crist Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Barrington, R.I. / Barrington
Grace Zachar full bio Grace Zachar Event: Middle Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Barrington Hills, Ill. / Barrington